Winter League 2019 Overall Results

(08 Mar 2019)

 Winter League 2019 Overall Results 

Players can win a max of  2 prizes 

Prize Winners for Overall and Individual Weeks are listed below.

Full Aggregate Results may be found here;   /_fileupload/Mens%20Golf%202019/WL%202019%20Aggregate%20Result%20.xlsx


Aggregate - (Registered Players only) Overall


1st Tadhg Twomey (21)                               115
Gross Conor Barrett (6)                                90
2nd Alastair Mc Menamin (10)                     111 Best Round
3rd Conor Lennon (13)                                111

Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11) Conor Murphy (10)     109
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14) Paul Slater (13)        109
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19) Paul Bauress (19)    109
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36) Conn Collins (22)      108
Best Jnr/Std Rory O'Shea (8)                      109


Weekly Prizes


Round 2
Jan 8- 10
Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11)
1st Alastair Mc Menamin (10)                      31
2nd Hugh Gleeson (10)                               27
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14)
1st Derek Poppinga (13)                              29
2nd Conor Lennon (12)                                28
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19)
1st Alan Barrett (18)                                     31
2nd Colin Reid (16)                                      29
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36)
1st Kevin Higgins (23)                                  29
2nd Gerry Irvine (16)                                    29
Gross James Kelly                                       26
Best Jnr/Std Matthew Morrissey (12)           28


Round 3
Jan 25 - 27
Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11)
1st Anthony O'Shea (5)                                28
2nd Dara O Gaora (9)                                   28
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14)
1st Ross Carew (13)                                     28
2nd Kevin Donovan (13)                               27
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19)
1st Paul Bauress (19)                                    31
2nd Gerard O'Shea (16)                                 29
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36)
1st Conor Owens (26)                                   29
2nd Mark Mc Ardle (23)                                 28
Best Gross Gerard Casey (2)                        24
Best Jnr/Std Matthew Morrissey (12)            28


Round 5
Feb 10 - 12
Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11)
1st Conor Murphy (10)                                  28
2nd Conor Barrett (6)                                    27
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14)
1st Andrew Kane (13)                                   28
2nd Justin Moloney (13)                                28
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19)
1st Michael Kevany (19)                                26
2nd Michael Tighe (17)                                  25
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36)
1st Conn Collins (22)                                     29
2nd Conor Mc Donnell (21)                           26
Gross Eoin O'Connor (1)                               25
Best Jnr/Std Rory Kavanagh (28)                  18


Round 1
Feb 15 - 17
Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11)
1st David M. Ryan (11)                                  30
2nd Denis Hannigan (7)                                 26
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14)
1st Andrew Kane (13)                                     27
2nd Tom Kelly (14)                                         27
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19)
1st Michael Walsh (19)                                   30
2nd Michael Kevany (19)                                28
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36)
1st Tadhg Twomey (21)                                  33
2nd Diarmuid Burke (27)                                 30
Gross Eoin O'Connor (1)                                 25
Best Jnr/Std Robert Sheedy (14)                     24


Round 4
Feb 22 - 24
Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11)
1st Peter Boden (11)                                       29
2nd Gavin Lyng (8)                                          28
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14)
1st Paul Slater (13)                                          29
2nd Ronan Godfrey (14)                                  28
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19)
1st Donal O'Hare (16)                                      27
2nd Pascal Fuller (16)                                      26
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36)
1st Alan Haugh (27)                                          30
2nd Paddy Swan (21)                                        30
Gross Paul Roddy (3)                                        24
Best Jnr/Std Jamie Mac Mahon (15)                 30


Round 6
Mar 1 - 3
Class 1 (H/C 0 - 11)
1st James Kelly (4)                                           28
2nd Dara O Gaora (9)                                       28
Class 2 (H/C 12 - 14)
1st Richard Butler (13)                                      27
2nd John O'Gorman (15)                                   26
Class 3 (H/C 15 - 19)
1st Mark Ryan (19)                                            28
2nd Garry Trueick (19)                                      27
Class 4 (H/C 20 -36)
1st Liam Kavanagh (22)                                    29
2nd George Kinane (22)                                    27
Gross Rory O'Shea (8)                                      25
Best Jnr/Std Conor O'Mara (7)                          28

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords
© 2019 Elm Park Golf & Sports Club
  • Nutley House, Nutley Lane Donnybrook, Dublin 4, Ireland 
  • Phone: +353 1 2693438
  • Fax: +353 1 2694505
  • Email: office@elmpark.ie