Captain’s (Malcolm Carrigy) Prize 2019

(08 Sep 2019)

Captain’s (Malcolm Carrigy) Prize 2019

7th September 2019

 

Winner                                 Dara O’Gaora (9)                                              42 pts                                                     

Runner Up                          Jack Gleeson (28)                                             41pts

Best Combined                 Brian Hughes (23)                                            79 pts   

Gross                                    Paul Roddy                                                         35 pts

3rd                                           Greg Moore (13)                                              39 pts  (last 6)    

4th                                           Dan Glennon (17)                                            39 pts (back 9)

5th                                           Morgan Hickey Crowe (12)                          39 pts (back 6)

Class 1                                   Peter Whitty (6)                                               39 pts

Class 2                                   Dan Shiels (12)                                                  37 pts (back 9)

Class 3                                   Gerry Cummiskey (16)                                   38 pts (back9)

Class 4                                   Pat Glennon (20)                                              38 pts

Under 32                             Mark Poland  (4)                                               40 pts

Past Captain                       David Scannell (16)                                          38pts

Front 9                                  Joseph O’Connor (12)                                    22 pts   

Back 9                                   Tony Connolly (14)                                          22 pts

Nearest the Pin (12th)     John Molloy                                                       23.5 inches

Longest Drive (7th)           Mark Dunne                                                      

Q Round 1, 1st                    James Kelly (2)                                                  39 pts

Q Round 1, 2nd                   Fiacra Nagle (21)                                               38pts

Q Round 1, Gross             Aidan Claffey                                                     35 pts

Q Round 2, 1st                              Kristian Bennett (10)                                      41 pts

Q Round 2, 2nd                   Brian Poland (8)                                                39 pts

Q Round 2, Gross             Tim Maher                                                          35 pts (last 6)

Plate (9 Hole)                     Stewart Crowe                                                  22 pts

5 Day Members                                Robert Dowley                                                  35 pts

Putting                                 Niall O’Connor                                                   32 Strokes.  

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords
© 2020 Elm Park Golf & Sports Club
  • Nutley House, Nutley Lane Donnybrook, Dublin 4, Ireland 
  • Phone: +353 1 2693438
  • Fax: +353 1 2694505
  • Email: office@elmpark.ie